Schedule of Classes

Like us on Facebook for announcements of new classes and events

 

STUDIO A

 

Mondays:

8:30 - 10:30 AM - Mat Class/Open Ballet Class Int/Adv Level: Charles

3:30 - 4:30 PM - K-1 Modern Ballet: Dance Esteem 

4:30 - 6:00 PM - 2nd and 3rd Grade Modern Ballet: Dance Esteem

6:00 - 7:30 PM - 6th and 7th Grade Contemporary: Dance Esteem

8:00 - 10:00 PM - Salsa: Cory

Tuesdays:

4:00 - 5:00 PM - Ballet I & II younger (1st grade thru 5th grade): Dance Esteem

5:00 - 6:30 PM - Ballet III (Middle school and up): Dance Esteem 

6:30 - 9:00 PM - DMA Champ: Noreen

 

Wednesdays:

8:30 - 9:00 AM - Body Alignment Mat Class: Charles

9:00 - 10:30 AM - Open Ballet Class Int/Adv Level: Charles

4:00 - 6:00 PM - DMA Champion Set Dance Class: Mary Ann

6:00 - 7:30 PM - Ballet I & II (middle school and up):Dance Esteem

8:30 - 10:30pm - Salsa: Erica

 

Thursday:

9:00 - 10:00 AM - Barre au Sol Adults: Virginie

10:30 - 11:30 AM - Ballet Adults: Virginie

4:00 - 5:30 PM - Ballet II (Middle School and up) Dance Esteem

5:30 - 7:30 PM - Ballet Teen Beginner & Advance Contemporary:

 

Fridays: 

8:30 - 9:00 AM - Body Allignment Mat Class: Charles

9:00 - 10:30 AM - Open Ballet Class Int/Adv Level: Charles

10:30 - 11:30 AM - Family Dance: Virginie

12:00 - 1:00 PM - Modern Jazz Adults: Virginie

4:00 - 5:00 PM - Kids Dance (7+): Virginie

5:30 - 7:30 PM - DMA Champ: Michael

7:30 - 8:30 PM - Adults: Michael

 

Saturdays:

9:00 - 10:00 AM - Kids Dance (3-4 yrs): Virginie

10:00 - 12:00 PM - Int/Advanced Kathak: Charlotte

5:00 - 7:00 PM  - Group Fencing: Girard 

 

Sundays:

9:30 - 10:30 AM - Zumba: Pauline

3:00 - 4:30 PM - DMA Champ: Michael 

  

STUDIO B

 

Mondays

9:00 - 10:00 AM - Modern (Adult): Virginie

11:30 - 1:30 PM - Flamenco: Kerensa

4:00 - 5:00 PM - Kids Dance (5-6): Virginie

5:00 - 6:00 PM - Kids Dance (8-10): Virginie

6:00 - 7:00 PM - Teen Ballet: Virginie

7:00 - 8:00 PM - Adult Ballet: Virginie

8:30 - 10:30 PM - Salsa: Erica

 

Tuesdays:

4:00 - 6:30 PM - DMA Irish Dance: Noreen

7:00 - 8:00 PM - Beginning Hip Hop: Angelica 

 

Wednesdays:

7:30 - 8:30 AM - Zumba: Pauline

11:00 - 1:00 PM - Flamenco: Danica

2:00 - 3:00 PM - Flamenco: Kerensa

3:30 - 5:00 PM - DMA Irish Dance Intermediate: Noreen

5:00 - 6:00 PM - Kids Dance (3-5): Virginie

6:00 - 8:00 PM - Kathak: Charlotte

8:00 - 9:00 PM - Hip Hop: Angelica

9:00 - 10:00 PM - Intermediate Hip Hop: Angelica 

 

Thursdays:

7:30 - 8:30 AM - Zumba: Pauline

12:30 - 2:30 PM - Flamenco: Damien

3:30 - 6:30 PM - Murphy Irish Dancers: Patricia & Mary Jo 

                                                        

Fridays:
 

10:00 - 12:00 PM - Private Flamenco

3:00 - 4:00 PM - Kids Yoga (3-6): Virginie

4:00 - 5:00 PM - Kids Dance (4-6): Virginie

5:00 - 6:00 PM - Kids Ballet (7-10): Virginie

6:00 - 7:30 PM - Teen/Adult Class: Virginie

7:30 - 8:30 PM - Adult Class: Virginie

 

Saturdays

9:30 - 10:30 AM - Zumba: Pauline

10:30 - 11:30 AM - Flamenco Technique: Damien

11:30 - 12:30 PM - Flamenco Choreography: Damien

1:00 - 3:00 PM - Youth Flamenco (10-14yrs.): Danica

 

Sundays:

11:00 - 12:00 PM - Young Ladies Sevillanas: Damien 

 

For studio rental information (only) contact:

Ann Marie Garvin
Phone: (415) 587-2638
E-mail
:
annmariegarvin@yahoo.com